• Latest
  • All
  • How To
TECNO Spark 9 Pro

TECNO Spark 9, 9T and 9 Pro Specifications and Price in Kenya

June 22, 2022
KRA Customs

KRA Introduces Blockchain Platform to Reduce Port Delays and Paperwork

July 31, 2026
Anne Kinuthia-Otieno

Visa Names Anne Kinuthia-Otieno as Head of East Africa

July 31, 2026
Safaricom CEO, Dr. Peter Ndegwa

Safaricom Pays Out Record KES 80.13 Billion to Shareholders

July 31, 2026
Swooni

Swooni: The App That Helps Couples Build Stronger Relationships One Minute at a Time

July 31, 2026
DHgate Tablet Cases deals
IEBC Defends Election Bill but Leaves Questions Over Live Results Feed Unanswered

IEBC Defends Election Bill but Leaves Questions Over Live Results Feed Unanswered

July 31, 2026
Kenya Power token

Kenya Power Token Purchases Fail Across Kenya Hours After Nationwide Blackout

July 30, 2026
Microsoft Copilot

Microsoft to Merge Copilot, GitHub Copilot, and AI Agents Into One App

July 30, 2026
Senate Bill Seeks to End IEBC Polling Station Livestreams for 2027 Elections

Senate Bill Seeks to End IEBC Polling Station Livestreams for 2027 Elections

July 29, 2026
Cars in port awaiting clearing

Court Gives Car Dealers 60 More Days Before NTSA Can Seize Unregistered Vehicles

July 29, 2026
Meta CEO Mark Zuckerberg

Meta Is Selling an Open AI Future. There’s Just One Problem

July 29, 2026
Moto Nzuri

Moto Nzuri, the New Bioethanol ATM Picking Up Where KOKO Left Off

July 29, 2026
Gmail Logo

How to Change Gmail’s Undo Send Window From 5 Seconds to 30 Seconds

July 29, 2026
Techweez | Tech News, Reviews, Deals, Tips and How To
  • News
  • Entertainment
  • Reviews
  • Features
  • Editorial
No Result
View All Result
Techweez | Tech News, Reviews, Deals, Tips and How To
  • News
  • Entertainment
  • Reviews
  • Features
  • Editorial
No Result
View All Result
Techweez | Tech News, Reviews, Deals, Tips and How To
No Result
View All Result

TECNO Spark 9, 9T and 9 Pro Specifications and Price in Kenya

Techweez by Techweez
June 22, 2022
in News
Reading Time: 2 mins read
263
0
TECNO Spark 9 Pro

TECNO Spark 9 Pro

TECNO Spark 9 series includes the regular Spark 9, Spark 9T and the Spark 9 Pro launched in the country last night alongside its bigger siblings – the TECNO Camon 19 series.

.@TECNOMobile254 has refreshed its camera-centric lineup of smartphones in the country with the launch of the TECNO Camon 19 series.#NextLevelPortrait #TECNOCameraMasters #CAMON19KeLaunch https://t.co/QwQKF4FPqM

— Techweez (@techweez) June 20, 2022

TECNO Spark 9 series succeed the TECNO Spark 8 series from late last year.

The TECNO Spark 9 shares some features with the TECNO Camon 19 series.

Like the Camon 19 Pro, the TECNO Spark 9 series brings a 32MP selfie cameras

Like the regular Camon 19, the Spark 9 series has a 5000mAh battery and 18W fast Type-C charging.

.

The Spark 9 series runs on Android 12 and HiOS 8.6.

TECNO Spark 9, 9T and 9 Pro Specifications

PhoneSpecificationTECNO Spark 9TECNO Spark 9TTECNO Spark 9 Pro
Size6.6-inch 720p LCD screen
90Hz refresh rate
6.6-inch 720p LCD screen
90Hz refresh rate
6.8-inch 1080p LCD screen
90Hz refresh rate
Resolution720 x 1600720 x 16001080 x 2408
Protection---
PlatformOperating SystemAndroid 12, HiOS 8.6Android 12, HiOS 8.6Android 12, HiOS 8.6
Chipset---
CPUHelio G37Helio G37Helio G85
GPU---
MemoryRAM4/6GB4/6GB4/6GB
Internal64/128GB64/128GB64/128GB
External256GB256GB256GB
NetworkTechnology4G VoLTE4G VoLTE4G VoLTE
SIMDual SIMDual SIMDual SIM
CameraMain50 MP Triple camera
2MP depth
VGA

2K Video resolution
50 MP Triple camera
2MP depth
VGA

2K Video resolution
50 MP Triple camera
2MP depth
VGA

2K Video resolution
Front32 MP32 MP32 MP
BatterySize5000mAh
18W Fast Type-C charging
5000mAh
18W Fast Type-C charging
5000mAh
18W Fast Type-C charging
TypeLi-IonLi-IonLi-Ion
ColorsTurquoise Cyan, Tahiti Gold, Atlantic Blue and Iris PurpleAtlantic Blue, Turquoise Cyan, Iris Purple, Cocoa GoldTurquoise Cyan, Tahiti Gold, Atlantic Blue and Iris Purple
FeaturesSide-mounted Fingerprint reader + Face Unlock , Bluetooth Audio Share 2.0, Dirac Stereo Sound EffectSide-mounted Fingerprint reader + Face Unlock , Bluetooth Audio Share 2.0, Dirac Stereo Sound EffectQuantum Black, Burano Blue, Holy White, Hacker Storm
PriceKsh 15,599Ksh 17,199Ksh 20,899

Pricing and Availability

The TECNO Camon 19 series smartphones are available at any of TECNO’s official retail stores countrywide, Safaricom’s official retail shop and online at Masoko, Jumia and Kilimall.

Here’s a full list of TECNO’s official retail stores in the country.

https://www.instagram.com/reel/CfDwjJXo8kr/
Tags: TECNO Spark 9TECNO Spark 9 ProTECNO Spark 9 SeriesTECNO Spark 9T
SendShare148Tweet92
Techweez

Techweez

Techweez is where tomorrow’s tech stories break today, thanks to intelligent analysis, real-world insight, and visionary storytelling. Follow us for exclusive interviews and authoritative stories on world Technology. Talk to us at [email protected]

Related Posts

TECNO Spark 10 Pro

TECNO Spark 10 Series Specifications and Price in Kenya

March 6, 2023
TECNO Spark 10 Pro

TECNO Spark 10 Series to Launch in Kenya Soon

March 6, 2023
Infinix Note 12i(right) next to the Infinix Note 12 Pro 5G(LEFT)

Best Budget Smartphones Under 20K To Buy in Kenya

December 1, 2022
TECNO Spark 9 Pro Sport Edition Review

TECNO Spark 9 Pro Sports Edition Review: The One to Buy

November 7, 2022
TECNO Spark 9 Pro Sport Edition Launch

TECNO Spark 9 Pro Sport Edition Officially Launched in Kenya

October 14, 2022
TECNO Spark 9 Pro on the left and TECNO Camon 19 on the right

EXCLUSIVE: TECNO Spark 9 Pro Limited Edition Set for Kenyan Launch

September 16, 2022

Latest

KRA Customs

KRA Introduces Blockchain Platform to Reduce Port Delays and Paperwork

July 31, 2026
Anne Kinuthia-Otieno

Visa Names Anne Kinuthia-Otieno as Head of East Africa

July 31, 2026
Safaricom CEO, Dr. Peter Ndegwa

Safaricom Pays Out Record KES 80.13 Billion to Shareholders

July 31, 2026
Swooni

Swooni: The App That Helps Couples Build Stronger Relationships One Minute at a Time

July 31, 2026
IEBC Defends Election Bill but Leaves Questions Over Live Results Feed Unanswered

IEBC Defends Election Bill but Leaves Questions Over Live Results Feed Unanswered

July 31, 2026
Kenya Power token

Kenya Power Token Purchases Fail Across Kenya Hours After Nationwide Blackout

July 30, 2026

Best devices

Best Infinix Phones of 2025

Best Infinix Phones of 2025: Budget Prices With Premium Features

December 31, 2025

The Best Infinix Accessories Worth Buying in 2025

November 26, 2025

Best Budget Wireless Earbuds To Buy in Kenya (2025)

October 8, 2025

Samsung Galaxy A36 5G vs Samsung Galaxy A56 5G: Comparison Review

August 29, 2025

Infinix Hot 60 Pro+ vs Infinix Hot 60i: Comparison Review

August 22, 2025

Best Budget Smartwatches To Buy in Kenya 2025

February 13, 2025

Techweez is where tomorrow’s tech stories break today, thanks to intelligent analysis, real-world insight, and visionary storytelling.

Follow Us

Editorials

Swooni: The App That Helps Couples Build Stronger Relationships One Minute at a Time

Forest: The App That Kills a Tree Every Time You Check Your Phone

Unsolved Hidden Mystery Games Is Worth Playing If You Can Handle the Wait

Period Tracker: An App That Prioritizes Simplicity and Privacy

Inside Bumble, the Dating App Where Women Call the Shots

Locket: Photo Sharing App With No Feed, No Likes, and No Algorithms

More News

Microsoft to Merge Copilot, GitHub Copilot, and AI Agents Into One App

Senate Bill Seeks to End IEBC Polling Station Livestreams for 2027 Elections

Court Gives Car Dealers 60 More Days Before NTSA Can Seize Unregistered Vehicles

Meta Is Selling an Open AI Future. There’s Just One Problem

Moto Nzuri, the New Bioethanol ATM Picking Up Where KOKO Left Off

How to Change Gmail’s Undo Send Window From 5 Seconds to 30 Seconds

  • Terms Of Use
  • Techweez Brand
  • Privacy & Policy
  • Contact Us

© 2024 Techweez - Palahala Media Group may earn a commission when you buy through links on our sites.
A Palahala Media Group Brand. All rights reserved.
.

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Forgotten Password?

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Log In

Add New Playlist

Techweez | Tech News, Reviews, Deals, Tips and How To
Crunchy Cookies 🍪 Ahead!

Hey there! Just a heads-up: we're big fans of cookies - both the digital and edible kind! 🍪 We use our cookies and some from third parties to ensure your browsing experience on our site is smooth sailing and secure.

 

But wait, there's more! We also use cookies to gather stats and insights on how you navigate our site. It's like getting a behind-the-scenes peek at your digital adventures!

 

Don't worry, you're in control. You can adjust your cookie settings anytime to suit your preferences. Feeling curious? Dive into our Privacy Policy for all the juicy details. Happy browsing! 🚀

Functional Always active
Listen, this legal stuff is about as exciting as watching paint dry. But it basically says we only use your stuff for what you asked us to do, and nobody else gets to peek!
Preferences
The technical storage or access is necessary for the legitimate purpose of storing preferences that are not requested by the subscriber or user.
Statistics
It's those sneaky cookie crumbs websites leave behind to count visitors, like counting ants at a picnic! Totally harmless, just for fun facts. The technical storage or access that is used exclusively for anonymous statistical purposes. Without a subpoena, voluntary compliance on the part of your Internet Service Provider, or additional records from a third party, information stored or retrieved for this purpose alone cannot usually be used to identify you.
Marketing
Hey there! Just letting you know we use some fancy gizmos to remember your preferences. This way, we can show you ads that are, well, not completely bananas.
Manage options Manage services Manage {vendor_count} vendors Read more about these purposes
Make cookies
{title} {title} {title}
Techweez | Tech News, Reviews, Deals, Tips and How To
Crunchy Cookies 🍪 Ahead!
To provide the best experiences, we use technologies like cookies to store and/or access device information. Consenting to these technologies will allow us to process data such as browsing behavior or unique IDs on this site. Not consenting or withdrawing consent, may adversely affect certain features and functions.
Functional Always active
Listen, this legal stuff is about as exciting as watching paint dry. But it basically says we only use your stuff for what you asked us to do, and nobody else gets to peek!
Preferences
The technical storage or access is necessary for the legitimate purpose of storing preferences that are not requested by the subscriber or user.
Statistics
It's those sneaky cookie crumbs websites leave behind to count visitors, like counting ants at a picnic! Totally harmless, just for fun facts. The technical storage or access that is used exclusively for anonymous statistical purposes. Without a subpoena, voluntary compliance on the part of your Internet Service Provider, or additional records from a third party, information stored or retrieved for this purpose alone cannot usually be used to identify you.
Marketing
Hey there! Just letting you know we use some fancy gizmos to remember your preferences. This way, we can show you ads that are, well, not completely bananas.
Manage options Manage services Manage {vendor_count} vendors Read more about these purposes
Make cookies
{title} {title} {title}
No Result
View All Result
  • News
  • Reviews
  • Features
  • Editorial
  • Automotive
  • Entertainment

© 2024 Techweez - Palahala Media Group may earn a commission when you buy through links on our sites.
A Palahala Media Group Brand. All rights reserved.
.